90 Cedar Ln Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,217,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,078,385, approximately $332 per square foot. 90 Cedar Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Basler Urs and Basler Renata
Bought by
Afzali Ardakani Ali and Afzali Ardakani Homa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afzali Ardakani Ali | $687,500 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Afzali Ardakani Ali | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $823,300 | $266,000 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $24,348 | $818,400 | $206,000 | $612,400 |
| 2023 | $23,488 | $759,300 | $206,000 | $553,300 |
| 2022 | $23,155 | $690,800 | $206,000 | $484,800 |
| 2021 | $23,325 | $622,400 | $206,000 | $416,400 |
| 2020 | $26,067 | $622,400 | $206,000 | $416,400 |
| 2019 | $27,022 | $675,000 | $228,900 | $446,100 |
| 2018 | $26,412 | $745,500 | $228,900 | $516,600 |
| 2017 | $16,589 | $738,300 | $228,900 | $509,400 |
| 2016 | $304,287 | $723,800 | $228,900 | $494,900 |
| 2015 | $19,812 | $36,295 | $8,300 | $27,995 |
| 2014 | $19,812 | $36,295 | $8,300 | $27,995 |
| 2013 | $19,812 | $36,295 | $8,300 | $27,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map