22 Mclean Ave Germantown, NY 12526
Estimated Value: $503,749 - $691,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mclean Ave, Germantown, NY 12526 and is currently estimated at $569,187, approximately $424 per square foot. 22 Mclean Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School and Germantown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Ovalle Charles J and Ovalle Claudia L
Bought by
Hubner Kenneth J and Hubner Walling S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubner Kenneth J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $297,500 | $50,800 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $297,500 | $50,800 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $297,500 | $50,800 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $297,500 | $50,800 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $257,500 | $50,800 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $59,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map