22 Meade Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,821 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Meade Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $649,955, approximately $712 per square foot. 22 Meade Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Demeo Rose Marie
Bought by
Rose Marie Demeo Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Marie Demeo Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $508,400 | $327,500 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $490,700 | $311,900 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $455,000 | $284,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $421,100 | $257,600 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $410,700 | $257,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $384,700 | $244,100 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $351,300 | $230,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $319,800 | $212,900 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $300,100 | $193,200 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $287,200 | $180,300 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $269,600 | $169,500 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map