22 Melvin Rd Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $110,166 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Melvin Rd, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $150,542, approximately $144 per square foot. 22 Melvin Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Prentiss James Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,650
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentiss James Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prentiss James Douglas | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |