22 Mesa Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,879,000 - $3,023,811
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,216
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mesa Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,949,937, approximately $565 per square foot. 22 Mesa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Leo the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Dy Lani
Bought by
Schreiber Bridget K and Schreiber Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$732,826
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,217,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Watchorn Nicholas and Dy Lani
Bought by
Dy Lani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Dy Lani
Bought by
Watchorn Nicholas and Dy Lani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Herman Adrienne S and Herman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dy Lani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$952,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Herman Adrienne S
Bought by
Herman Adrienne S and The Herman Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Herman Adrienne S
Bought by
Herman Adrienne S and The Adrienne Herman Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Bridget K | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dy Lani | -- | None Available | |
| Dy Lani | -- | None Available | |
| Watchorn Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Dy Lani | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herman Adrienne S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herman Adrienne S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herman Adrienne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreiber Bridget K | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dy Lani | $952,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Adrienne S | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,464 | $1,726,985 | $518,095 | $1,208,890 |
| 2024 | $26,464 | $1,693,133 | $507,940 | $1,185,193 |
| 2023 | $26,070 | $1,659,940 | $497,982 | $1,161,958 |
| 2022 | $25,358 | $1,627,394 | $488,218 | $1,139,176 |
| 2021 | $24,242 | $1,595,494 | $478,648 | $1,116,846 |
| 2020 | $24,176 | $1,579,145 | $473,743 | $1,105,402 |
| 2019 | $23,372 | $1,548,194 | $464,458 | $1,083,736 |
| 2018 | $22,573 | $1,517,848 | $455,354 | $1,062,494 |
| 2017 | $22,615 | $1,488,093 | $446,428 | $1,041,665 |
| 2016 | $20,986 | $1,458,915 | $437,674 | $1,021,241 |
| 2015 | $21,022 | $1,437,011 | $431,103 | $1,005,908 |
| 2014 | $20,776 | $1,408,865 | $422,659 | $986,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map