22 Mill Rd Littleton, MA 01460
Estimated Value: $535,393 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mill Rd, Littleton, MA 01460 and is currently estimated at $571,348, approximately $450 per square foot. 22 Mill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shaker Lane Elementary School, Russell Street Elementary School, and Littleton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Fougstedt Susan
Bought by
Fougstedt Ft and Bush Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fougstedt Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $458,300 | $200,000 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $449,000 | $194,300 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $420,600 | $198,100 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $390,100 | $198,100 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $365,600 | $190,600 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $341,500 | $163,700 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $302,200 | $142,800 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $293,600 | $141,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $278,100 | $141,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $277,300 | $141,000 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $258,200 | $121,900 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map