Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Walton
RE/MAX
(856) 383-0682
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $449,000
WOW! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home with Finished Basement! Main level has great sized living room with fireplace thats directly off the kitchen. Kitchen has eat-in area and stainless steel appliance package with new sliding door that leads to the lovely deck and big yard. Upstairs has a 3 Bedrooms; Main bedroom with private bathroom and stall shower. Two more bedrooms and hall bathroom finish off the upstairs, hall bathroom with new tub and tub surround. Last but not least, you have the finished basement, just GREAT for entertaining. Don't wait, schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 722-8090 bonniebmax@gmail.com RE/MAX ONE Realty License #447867 Listed on: 09/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Carleton | $277,000 | National Title Agency | |
| Stone Evelyn | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Kimberly | $270,000 | -- | |
| Wheeler Michael | $141,640 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Carleton | $271,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Evelyn | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kimberly | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Michael | $134,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $277,000 | +10.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | +47.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | -- | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $6,681 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $6,356 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Walton
RE/MAX
(856) 383-0682
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Maria Yambo
Vylla Home
(856) 236-0601
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matthew Curcio
Real Broker, LLC
(856) 207-7592
112 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD402622
APN: 36-00402-04-00060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.