22 Mountain Rd Newbury, NH 03255
Estimated Value: $518,602 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mountain Rd, Newbury, NH 03255 and is currently estimated at $566,901, approximately $312 per square foot. 22 Mountain Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Kearsarge Regional Elementary School at Bradford, Kearsarge Regional Middle School, and Kearsarge Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Dugdale David A and Dugdale Karen S
Bought by
Wolfinger Guiseppina M and Wolfinger Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,515
Outstanding Balance
$146,332
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Maccommiskey Russell W
Bought by
Hafer Bonnie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfinger Guiseppina M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hafer Bonnie Lynn | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafer Bonnie Lynn | $221,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Bonnie Lynn | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Bonnie Lynn | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $451,800 | $146,600 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $307,200 | $94,600 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $307,200 | $94,600 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $307,200 | $94,600 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $307,200 | $94,600 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $214,400 | $73,800 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $214,400 | $73,800 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $214,400 | $73,800 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $214,400 | $73,800 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $214,400 | $73,800 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $222,300 | $73,800 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $222,300 | $73,800 | $148,500 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $222,300 | $73,800 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map