22 N Davidson Ave Absarokee, MT 59001
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $254,462
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Davidson Ave, Absarokee, MT 59001 and is currently estimated at $232,366, approximately $215 per square foot. 22 N Davidson Ave is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Absarokee School, Absarokee Junior High School, and Absarokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Webster Kelly J
Bought by
Bryant Diana F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,935
Interest Rate
3.77%
Estimated Equity
$154,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Ritz Eddie M and Bauer Kay
Bought by
Webster Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Diana F | -- | -- | |
| Webster Kelly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History