22 N Edgewater Ave Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Edgewater Ave, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $641,557, approximately $286 per square foot. 22 N Edgewater Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Martin James A
Bought by
Reichel James D and Reichel Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichel James D | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichel James D | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichel James D | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $6,537 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $28,640 | $5,520 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $24,800 | $5,520 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $5,520 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $5,520 | $19,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map