35 Brown St Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Brown St, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $376,057, approximately $274 per square foot. 35 Brown St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Delany Marie
Bought by
Delany Marie and Delany Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delany Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,400 | $1,960 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map