22 N Pine Ave Albany, NY 12203
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Pine Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $426,808, approximately $183 per square foot. 22 N Pine Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Mazula Terry
Bought by
Basile Michael J and Nagengast Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,492
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$317,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basile Michael J | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basile Michael J | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,099 | $332,000 | $66,400 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $332,000 | $66,400 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $8,633 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $8,354 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $8,363 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $8,117 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $8,126 | $239,000 | $62,100 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,000 | $62,100 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map