Estimated Value: $194,399 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Summit St, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $271,350, approximately $353 per square foot. 22 N Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Delgado-Olson Andrea
Bought by
Delgado-Olson Emiliano and Delgado-Olson Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,596
Outstanding Balance
$254,077
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Thomas A Martinez A and Thomas Jacqueline L
Bought by
Delgado-Olson Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Thomas A and Martinez Jacqueline L
Bought by
Delgado Olson Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Thomas A and Martinez Jacqueline L
Bought by
Martinez Thomas A and Martinez Jacqueline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Jacqueline L
Bought by
Martinez Thomas A and Martinez Jacqueline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jacqueline L and Stewart May Alice
Bought by
Martinez Thomas A and Martinez Jacqueline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Stewart May Alice
Bought by
Martinez Jacqueline L and Stewart May Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado-Olson Emiliano | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Delgado-Olson Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Olson Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jacqueline L | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jacqueline L | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart May Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado-Olson Emiliano | $255,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $24,471 | $6,841 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $243 | $23,992 | $6,707 | $17,285 |
| 2023 | $238 | $23,523 | $6,576 | $16,947 |
| 2022 | $234 | $23,063 | $6,448 | $16,615 |
| 2021 | $229 | $22,612 | $6,322 | $16,290 |
| 2020 | $227 | $22,381 | $6,258 | $16,123 |
| 2019 | $152 | $21,943 | $6,136 | $15,807 |
| 2018 | $147 | $21,514 | $6,016 | $15,498 |
| 2017 | $143 | $21,094 | $5,899 | $15,195 |
| 2016 | $139 | $20,682 | $5,784 | $14,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,373 | $5,698 | $14,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,975 | $5,587 | $14,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map