22 N Willow St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $1,037,267 - $1,225,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,257
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Willow St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,129,567, approximately $346 per square foot. 22 N Willow St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Tracy Hart
Bought by
Mursalim Azaad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Outstanding Balance
$656,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Hart William and Hart Tracy Resnick
Bought by
Hart Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Hart William W
Bought by
Hart William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Alves Deborah
Bought by
Hart William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mursalim Azaad | $875,000 | Evident Title | |
| Hart Tracy | -- | Primetime Title | |
| Hart Tracy | -- | Primetime Title | |
| Hart William W | -- | Grieco Gloria E | |
| Hart William | $240,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mursalim Azaad | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart William | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,610 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $15,504 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $15,082 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $14,821 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $14,582 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $14,431 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $14,192 | $458,700 | $187,500 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $13,196 | $353,400 | $122,500 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $12,843 | $353,400 | $122,500 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $12,461 | $353,400 | $122,500 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | $12,044 | $353,400 | $122,500 | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map