22 N Windmill Rd Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N Windmill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $354,543, approximately $202 per square foot. 22 N Windmill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Krieger Cheryl L and Krieger John
Bought by
Krieger Cheryl L and Krieger Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieger Cheryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $9,800 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map