22 Nathan St Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,400 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Nathan St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $290,100, approximately $191 per square foot. 22 Nathan St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $238,500 | $60,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $225,400 | $60,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $212,200 | $60,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $195,700 | $55,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $159,300 | $50,000 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $149,500 | $45,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $145,400 | $45,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $142,400 | $45,000 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $140,500 | $45,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map