Estimated Value: $41,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Norton St, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $79,705, approximately $120 per square foot. 22 Norton St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $16,020 | $3,180 | $12,840 |
| 2024 | $467 | $15,840 | $3,180 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $461 | $15,600 | $3,180 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $451 | $15,180 | $3,180 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $446 | $15,000 | $3,180 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $437 | $14,760 | $3,180 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $431 | $14,520 | $3,180 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $425 | $14,280 | $3,180 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $417 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $409 | $13,800 | $3,180 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $295 | $9,900 | $2,340 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $274 | $9,120 | $2,340 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map