22 Nova Ct Brooklyn, NY 11229
Gerritsen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,023/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Hot Water Heating System
- P.S. 277 Gerritsen Beach Rated A-
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 5-minute walk to Seba Playground
About This Home
This two-story home features two bedrooms, a full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and a one-car garage. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.
Listing Agent
Island Advantage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-351-6000 License #49YO0956714 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,269
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40x45
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,349 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Ps 277 Gerritsen Beach Elementary School
- JHS 278 Marine Park Middle School
- James Madison High School
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Hot Water Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1434 / 8866
- Assessor Parcel Number 08866-1434
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,321 | $34,620 | $6,780 | $27,840 |
| 2025 | $4,321 | $35,460 | $6,780 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $34,140 | $6,780 | $27,360 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $35,100 | $6,780 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $32,700 | $6,780 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $29,580 | $6,780 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $24,720 | $6,780 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $23,640 | $6,780 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $17,229 | $5,453 | $11,776 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $16,255 | $5,060 | $11,195 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $15,836 | $5,326 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $14,940 | $7,560 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $14,940 | $7,560 | $7,380 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Referees Deed | $412,656 | Webtitle Agency | |
| Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $250,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 971200
APN: 08866-1434
- 2800 Coyle St Unit 2800 Coyle St - 611
- 2841 Ford St Unit 2
- 2611 Batchelder St Unit 1
- 3002 Voorhies Ave Unit 2F
- 3690 Shore Pkwy Unit 1
- 2733 E 27th St Unit C
- 2733 E 27th St Unit A
- 2733 E 27th St Unit B
- 3588 Nostrand Ave
- 2076 Coyle St Unit 1
- 2655 E 21st St Unit 2
- 2216 Kimball St
- 2615 E 17th St Unit 601
- 4022 Avenue U
- 1523 Voorhies Ave
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 5E
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 19F
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 18J
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 12E
- 1524 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 17K
Ask me questions while you tour the home.