22 Nye Ave Unit 24 Newark, NJ 07112
Weequahic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Nye Ave Unit 24, Newark, NJ 07112 and is currently estimated at $568,851, approximately $214 per square foot. 22 Nye Ave Unit 24 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peshine Avenue Elementary School, Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, and Belmont Runyon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Miller Henry L and Miller Julia B
Bought by
Miller Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Henry | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Henry | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $6,473 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $172,100 | $27,900 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map