22 Oak St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $211,135 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oak St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $232,534, approximately $172 per square foot. 22 Oak St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Bought by
Cunningham Joseph R Doti
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Joseph R Doti | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,345 | $49,530 | $9,240 | $40,290 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $49,530 | $9,240 | $40,290 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $33,810 | $7,210 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $33,810 | $7,210 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $33,810 | $7,210 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $28,080 | $6,270 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $28,080 | $6,270 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $22,370 | $5,430 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $22,370 | $5,430 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $22,370 | $5,430 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $22,370 | $5,430 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $22,370 | $5,430 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map