22 Oak St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oak St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $678,631, approximately $262 per square foot. 22 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Clapp Dorothy
Bought by
D L Clapp Ft 2026 and Clapp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1978
Bought by
Clapp Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D L Clapp Ft 2026 | -- | -- | |
| Clapp Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $636,100 | $242,800 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $631,700 | $238,200 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $554,400 | $216,600 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $482,800 | $180,500 | $302,300 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $429,700 | $150,900 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $430,600 | $150,900 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $410,700 | $143,900 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $375,900 | $131,100 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $369,800 | $125,000 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $331,400 | $113,700 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $302,900 | $108,400 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map