4 Oak St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Oak St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $502,090, approximately $490 per square foot. 4 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Wendy
Bought by
Spencer Wendy and Robertson Kevron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
4 Oak Street Rt and Salem George F
Bought by
Ivery Nicholas and Spencer Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Wendy | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ivery Nicholas | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivery Nicholas | $193,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $428,100 | $226,600 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $405,700 | $222,100 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $381,100 | $201,900 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $329,600 | $168,300 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $296,200 | $140,200 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $286,500 | $140,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $273,600 | $133,500 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $236,500 | $121,400 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $217,900 | $115,600 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $197,300 | $105,100 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $188,400 | $100,100 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map