Estimated Value: $371,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oak St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $404,396, approximately $335 per square foot. 22 Oak St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Roth Wayne and Roth Elizabeth
Bought by
Roth Wayne and Roth Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Wayne | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,733 | $312,878 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,849 | $284,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $307,454 | $180,375 | $127,079 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $293,326 | $180,375 | $112,951 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $289,837 | $161,616 | $128,221 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $194,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $195,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $177,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $158,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $151,718 | $66,600 | $85,118 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $140,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $117,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $113,143 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map