22 Oakledge Dr Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $559,442 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oakledge Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $619,361, approximately $301 per square foot. 22 Oakledge Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Zacharski Anthony and Zacharski Tara
Bought by
Mitchel Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Healy Frank J and Healy Frances C
Bought by
Zacharski Anthony H and Zacharski Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchel Monica | $363,000 | -- | |
| Mitchel Monica | $363,000 | -- | |
| Zacharski Anthony H | $243,900 | -- | |
| Zacharski Anthony H | $243,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zacharski Anthony H | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Zacharski Anthony H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $327,700 | $73,900 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $327,700 | $73,900 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $230,500 | $63,100 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $225,800 | $63,100 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $225,800 | $63,100 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $225,800 | $63,100 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $225,800 | $63,100 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $225,700 | $75,000 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $225,700 | $75,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $225,700 | $75,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $225,700 | $75,000 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $225,700 | $75,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map