26 Oakledge Dr Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $473,866 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Oakledge Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $538,717, approximately $289 per square foot. 26 Oakledge Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Figueiredo Orlando A and Figueiredo Sandra L
Bought by
Mills Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1987
Sold by
Marathon Devel Corp
Bought by
Figueiredo O A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Robert J | $229,000 | -- | |
| Mills Robert J | $229,000 | -- | |
| Figueiredo O A | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueiredo O A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Figueiredo O A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $268,500 | $73,600 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $268,500 | $73,600 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $204,100 | $62,700 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $204,100 | $62,700 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $204,100 | $62,700 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $204,100 | $62,700 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $204,100 | $62,700 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $200,700 | $74,700 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $200,700 | $74,700 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $200,700 | $74,700 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $200,700 | $74,700 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $200,700 | $74,700 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map