J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Litz
Flat Fee MLS
(859) 743-5453
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,726 - $488,000
Stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bath heated in-ground pool with a contemporary flair. Great location across from the new Spears Ridge Development. Buy now and finish summer in your own in-ground pool. This home has everything. Partially finished basement, sun room gourmet kitchen. Living room has cathedral ceilings with 9ft ceilings through out. Extra wide driveway for parking. Hard to beat this location. Truly a must see!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Lucas | $485,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Holcomb Lucas | $485,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Taylor Bruce | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcomb Lucas | $436,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Bruce | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $485,000 | -3.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $294,500 | $50,000 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $276,100 | $35,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $276,100 | $35,000 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $276,100 | $35,000 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $276,100 | $35,000 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Litz
Flat Fee MLS
(859) 743-5453
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Schmerge Smith
Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell
(859) 630-6820
10 in this area
175 Total Sales
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 634086
APN: 048-10-00-016.02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.