22 Onset St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Onset St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $566,298, approximately $213 per square foot. 22 Onset St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Garabedian Kenneth
Bought by
Garabedian Kenneth and Garabedian Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Sold by
Fahlin Robert P
Bought by
Garabedian Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Sold by
Ward Constr Co
Bought by
Fahlin Robert P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garabedian Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Garabedian Kenneth | $125,000 | -- | |
| Fahlin Robert P | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fahlin Robert P | $10,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahlin Robert P | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $481,500 | $118,900 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $438,200 | $118,900 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $399,000 | $103,300 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $345,500 | $82,700 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $326,300 | $66,200 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $304,500 | $66,100 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $276,900 | $59,600 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $263,000 | $59,600 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $247,200 | $59,600 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $227,600 | $44,100 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $227,600 | $44,100 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $227,600 | $44,100 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map