24 Onset St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $403,616
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Onset St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $387,654, approximately $332 per square foot. 24 Onset St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Tirone Kimberley and Hancock Mary A
Bought by
Tirone Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,692
Outstanding Balance
$306,808
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Benoit Tod
Bought by
Tirone Kimberley and Hancock Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,780
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Nathan Ilona
Bought by
Benoit Tod
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Sold by
Fahlin Robert
Bought by
Nathan Ilona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,959
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirone Kimberley | $119,000 | -- | |
| Tirone Kimberley | $70,300 | -- | |
| Benoit Tod | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nathan Ilona | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirone Kimberley | $307,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Ilona | $66,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Ilona | $106,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $330,000 | $118,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $304,800 | $118,000 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $275,700 | $102,600 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $236,100 | $82,100 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $204,800 | $65,700 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $201,700 | $65,700 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $183,100 | $59,100 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $175,600 | $59,100 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $165,200 | $59,100 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $146,900 | $43,100 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $146,900 | $43,100 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $146,900 | $43,100 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map