Estimated Value: $259,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Papson Ct, Hall, MT 59837 and is currently estimated at $756,774, approximately $305 per square foot. 22 Papson Ct is a home located in Granite County with nearby schools including Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Bought by
Rodin Deborah J and Rodin Rolf A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodin Deborah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $998,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $920,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $920,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $514,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $514,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $465,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $465,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $504,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $500,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $486,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $486,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $224,239 | $0 | $0 |