22 Park St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Park St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $750,691, approximately $257 per square foot. 22 Park St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Stowell Jett E and Stowell Sandra D
Bought by
Stowell Ft and Stowell Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Goggins Mark B and Mcgrath Bradley T
Bought by
Stowell Jett E and Stowell Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Ft | -- | -- | |
| Stowell Jett E | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stowell Jett E | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Jett E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Jett E | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Jett E | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,828 | $705,500 | $173,000 | $532,500 |
| 2024 | $9,187 | $604,800 | $151,300 | $453,500 |
| 2023 | $8,471 | $534,800 | $137,500 | $397,300 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $424,400 | $128,700 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $421,200 | $122,700 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $7,076 | $421,200 | $122,700 | $298,500 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $404,700 | $122,700 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $399,600 | $122,700 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $399,600 | $122,700 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $6,458 | $399,600 | $122,700 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $397,100 | $132,700 | $264,400 |
| 2014 | $6,111 | $397,100 | $132,700 | $264,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map