22 Parrot Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $230,379 - $274,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Parrot Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $251,845, approximately $188 per square foot. 22 Parrot Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $74,350 | $15,220 | $59,130 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $70,090 | $14,350 | $55,740 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $63,460 | $12,990 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $58,580 | $11,990 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $55,270 | $11,310 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $53,560 | $10,960 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $52,810 | $10,810 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $49,830 | $10,200 | $39,630 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $48,570 | $9,940 | $38,630 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $48,570 | $9,940 | $38,630 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $48,730 | $9,970 | $38,760 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $48,730 | $9,970 | $38,760 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $48,730 | $9,970 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map