22 Parsons St Yonkers, NY 10701
Bryn Mawr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,442 - $1,081,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Parsons St, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $860,361, approximately $265 per square foot. 22 Parsons St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School and Sacred Heart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Tobacco Angelo and Placidi Delfino
Bought by
Tomanelli Joseph and Tomanelli Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomanelli Joseph | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomanelli Joseph | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $11,242 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $11,243 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $10,630 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $11,668 | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,100 | $4,000 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map