NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,608 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,622 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Electric Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2025

Must see Townhome in move in condition. Townhome is situated in a newly developed cul-de-sac and centrally located in Council Bluffs. This townhome features granite countertops, electric fireplace, main floor living and open kitchen with lots of cabinets. Yard care and snow removal taken care of by home owners association. Upgrades that were done from original specs include epoxy garage floor, garage heater, extended patio, plywood floored storage area above garage, master bath shower door and extra electrical work completed. Washer and dryer could be purchased from seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Andersen

Heartland Properties Listed on: 10/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Petersen

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs License #S63733

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,847

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 40

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,847

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 40 X 125 m/l
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 24
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1427.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes, Electric Log, Main Floor

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee: 150.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: College View
  • High School: Abraham Lincoln
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gerald W Kirn

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.79%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$367,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,823
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ternes Phillip A $355,000 None Listed On Document
Miller Brian M $315,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ternes Phillip A $284,000
Previous Owner Miller Brian M $308,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Sold $355,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Price Changed $355,000 -3.5% $249 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Price Changed $367,900 -2.3% $258 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $376,699 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $385,000 +18.5% $270 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $325,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $325,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,149 $330,800 $37,400 $293,400
2024 $6,149 $315,300 $32,500 $282,800
2023 $5 $153,000 $32,500 $120,500
2022 $125 $28,600 $28,600 $0

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 24-2134

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7543 28 302 031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.