22 Paulsen Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Paulsen Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $697,170, approximately $620 per square foot. 22 Paulsen Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Amesti Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Jose and Jimenez Rosie A
Bought by
Nunez Roberto and Roman Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,587
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$596,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Raymond Thomas R
Bought by
Jimenez Jose and Jimenez Rosie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Raymond Libby P
Bought by
Raymond Libby P and Raymond Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Roberto | $290,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Jimenez Jose | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Raymond Libby P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Roberto | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jose | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $424,322 | $257,052 | $167,270 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $407,844 | $247,070 | $160,774 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $399,848 | $242,226 | $157,622 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $392,006 | $237,476 | $154,530 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $387,988 | $235,042 | $152,946 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $380,380 | $230,432 | $149,948 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $372,922 | $225,914 | $147,008 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $365,610 | $221,486 | $144,124 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $358,442 | $217,144 | $141,298 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $321,385 | $192,832 | $128,553 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $289,536 | $173,722 | $115,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map