22 Perna Ln Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Perna Ln, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,147,291, approximately $1,225 per square foot. 22 Perna Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1971
Bought by
Grosso Robert P and Grosso Joyce H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosso Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grosso Robert P | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Grosso Robert P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $560,490 | $470,120 | $90,370 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $560,490 | $470,120 | $90,370 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $560,490 | $470,120 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $560,490 | $470,120 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $489,020 | $400,890 | $88,130 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $489,020 | $400,890 | $88,130 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $489,020 | $400,890 | $88,130 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $483,210 | $400,890 | $82,320 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $483,210 | $400,890 | $82,320 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $483,210 | $400,890 | $82,320 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $479,360 | $429,590 | $49,770 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $479,360 | $429,590 | $49,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map