22 Perth Place Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $316,946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Perth Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $307,237, approximately $209 per square foot. 22 Perth Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
The Darlene Bridgette Revocable Living T
Bought by
Bridgette Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Vaughan Donald
Bought by
Bridgette Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,012
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgette Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgette Darlene | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridgette Darlene | $125,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $306,700 | $65,000 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $274,300 | $65,000 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $272,000 | $65,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $262,400 | $60,000 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $216,700 | $57,600 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $206,400 | $57,600 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $205,800 | $57,600 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $190,200 | $57,600 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $182,100 | $57,600 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map