22 Pine Point Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pine Point, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $390,275, approximately $350 per square foot. 22 Pine Point is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Pellerin Katherine
Bought by
Rader Raymond and Rader Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Raymond | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Raymond | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Rader Raymond | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Rader Raymond | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Rader Raymond | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $313,500 | $54,600 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $303,000 | $47,100 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $282,600 | $47,100 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $226,500 | $34,600 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $199,300 | $34,600 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $185,700 | $34,600 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $179,200 | $31,500 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $164,500 | $31,500 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $155,700 | $31,500 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $154,500 | $33,200 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $151,600 | $33,200 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map