22 Pinecrest Dr Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pinecrest Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $303,823, approximately $288 per square foot. 22 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Berard & Sons Inc
Bought by
Walsh Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Robert G | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Robert G | $67,900 | |
| Closed | Walsh Robert G | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $253,900 | $51,400 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $231,900 | $51,400 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $204,000 | $49,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $182,600 | $49,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $182,600 | $44,500 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $167,900 | $44,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $157,200 | $44,500 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $150,900 | $44,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $152,600 | $44,500 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $136,600 | $44,500 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $129,800 | $44,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map