23 Pinecrest Dr Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,360 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pinecrest Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $309,840, approximately $294 per square foot. 23 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Shecrallah Doris M
Bought by
Grimaldi Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Sold by
Berard & Sons Inc
Bought by
Beauregard Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldi Laura | $95,000 | -- | |
| Beauregard Doris M | $106,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauregard Doris M | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Beauregard Doris M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauregard Doris M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauregard Doris M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $235,900 | $51,400 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $232,300 | $51,400 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $175,300 | $49,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $171,100 | $49,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $173,000 | $44,500 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $156,200 | $44,500 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $149,100 | $44,500 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $142,900 | $44,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $142,100 | $44,500 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $124,300 | $44,500 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $120,500 | $44,500 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map