22 Pomeroy Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $792,110 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pomeroy Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $878,278, approximately $439 per square foot. 22 Pomeroy Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Clifford W and Bowers Virginia S
Bought by
Bowers Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,932 | $683,900 | $399,800 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $654,300 | $370,200 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $596,000 | $358,200 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $555,100 | $326,600 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $10,117 | $530,700 | $327,300 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map