NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Poplar Ct Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,675,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,335 Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2016

Last sale price $770,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,525 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Spectacular house with spectacular views! 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room area, downstairs bedroom and bath, the kitchen dining area and living room have that “great room” feel and a view of the Saddleback Mountains and also night light views. There is a cozy fireplace, hardwood flooring and granite counter tops with custom backsplash that accent perfectly with the decor of the home. As you walk upstairs, you find the large bonus room/loft area, 2 secondary bedrooms, laundry room and an elegant master suite with private balcony with views. The master bathroom features beautiful cabinetry and granite and a huge wrap around closet. As if this is not enough, this home is one of the first ZeroHouse 2.0 energy efficient homes with a solar electric system and numerous energy efficient features. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac, close to the Lake Forest Sports Park, shopping, restaurants, toll roads, freeways and the Irvine spectrum. Call for your appointment today to see this magnificent home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Hill

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #00866218 Listed on: 04/02/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,402

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 3,402 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Tax Tract Number 17336
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61385153

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,402 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Roman Shades and Curtain Rods
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name Other: Rancho Alisos (RAL)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 61385153
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2335.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Balcony, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 329.76
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Terrace
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 145.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3402.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 226.34

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Tract Number: 17336

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
List Price
$838,000
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,000
-8.11%
Current Estimated Value
$1,615,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$845,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,162
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,479

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2014
Closed on
May 6, 2014
List Price
$819,990
Sold Price
$732,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$87,990
-10.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Del Real Lucy M $770,000 California Title Company
Tung Chung Hao $732,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Del Real Lucy M $616,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Sold $770,000 -3.5% $330 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Price Changed $798,000 -4.8% $342 / Sq Ft
04/02/2016 04/02/16 For Sale $838,000 +14.5% $359 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $732,000 -10.7% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $819,990 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,075 $893,648 $431,289 $462,359
2024 $9,075 $876,126 $422,832 $453,294
2023 $8,859 $858,948 $414,542 $444,406
2022 $8,700 $842,106 $406,413 $435,693
2021 $8,526 $825,595 $398,445 $427,150
2020 $8,449 $817,130 $394,359 $422,771
2019 $8,279 $801,108 $386,626 $414,482
2018 $8,123 $785,400 $379,045 $406,355
2017 $7,960 $770,000 $371,612 $398,388
2016 $7,924 $758,011 $339,422 $418,589
2015 $7,829 $746,625 $334,323 $412,302
2014 $6,684 $639,318 $257,533 $381,785
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16079161

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 613-851-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.