22 Profile Ave Concord, NH 03301
Concord Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,144 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Profile Ave, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $594,536, approximately $313 per square foot. 22 Profile Ave is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Rj Moreau Companies In
Bought by
Plante Jordan and Plante Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Jordan | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plante Jordan | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Plante Jordan | $164,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,338 | $389,500 | $114,800 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $10,785 | $389,500 | $114,800 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $10,462 | $389,500 | $114,800 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $10,084 | $389,500 | $114,800 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $9,784 | $389,500 | $114,800 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $347,600 | $84,300 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $9,242 | $332,700 | $84,900 | $247,800 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $307,100 | $84,900 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $8,362 | $296,100 | $80,900 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $299,900 | $80,900 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $265,500 | $70,000 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $7,118 | $265,500 | $70,000 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,500 | $70,000 | $195,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $267,400 | $70,000 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map