Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 423-2578
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $315,000
Colonial with lots of potential. 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 car detached garage, hardwood floors, walk-up attic, porch... Property sold as-is. REO Property, Offers responded to within 24-48 hours. Seller Disclosure addendums to be submitted with all offers
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1931
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyaltsen Yeshi | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gyaltsen Yeshi | $45,000 | -- | |
| Dkr Mortgage Asset I T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Dkr Mortgage Asset I T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wojnilowicz Lisa | $73,000 | -- | |
| Wojnilowicz Lisa J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Area Mgmt T | $29,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Area Mgmt T | $29,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Area Cmnty | $60,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Area Cmnty | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenfield Area Cmnty | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Greenfield Area Cmnty | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $198,400 | $64,800 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $179,800 | $52,000 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $169,300 | $52,000 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $139,400 | $47,100 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $131,000 | $46,700 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $120,700 | $42,500 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $115,200 | $37,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $113,000 | $36,300 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $113,000 | $36,300 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $111,200 | $34,900 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $116,500 | $39,100 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $116,600 | $39,100 | $77,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 423-2578
291 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Hsiu Li Kelley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71349299
APN: GREE-000027-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.