22 Rainbow Ct Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $322,473
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rainbow Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $313,618, approximately $162 per square foot. 22 Rainbow Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Nighbor Nicholas P and Nighbor Deanna M
Bought by
Nelson Jonathan O and Rau Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,355
Outstanding Balance
$87,233
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Regan Scott T and Regan Karen M
Bought by
Nighbor Nicholas P and Nighbor Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jonathan O | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Nighbor Nicholas P | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jonathan O | $131,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Nighbor Nicholas P | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $261,400 | $44,700 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $249,900 | $44,700 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $174,800 | $34,600 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $174,800 | $34,600 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $174,800 | $34,600 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $174,800 | $34,600 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $145,500 | $32,400 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $145,500 | $32,400 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $145,500 | $32,400 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $145,500 | $32,400 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $3,081 | $145,500 | $32,400 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map