22 Robbins Rd Middletown, NY 10940
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,412 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Robbins Rd, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $327,853, approximately $329 per square foot. 22 Robbins Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Elser Albert
Bought by
Elser Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Cutler Robert
Bought by
Elser Albert and Elser Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elser Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Elser Albert | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elser Albert | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $19,700 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map