22 Ross St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,685 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ross St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $406,421, approximately $355 per square foot. 22 Ross St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Lobo Gerald S and Lobo Danielle M
Bought by
Lobo Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Soares Rui N and Soares Emily
Bought by
Lobo Gerald S and Lobo Danielle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Diogenes John Scott and Vasconcellos Maria
Bought by
Soares Rui N and Soares Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Cabral Timothy
Bought by
Diogenes John Scott and Vasconcellos Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobo Danielle M | -- | -- | |
| Lobo Gerald S | $151,900 | -- | |
| Soares Rui N | $123,500 | -- | |
| Diogenes John Scott | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diogenes John Scott | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diogenes John Scott | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diogenes John Scott | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $329,700 | $108,300 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $306,500 | $104,300 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $280,300 | $86,200 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $237,500 | $82,100 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $205,600 | $78,100 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $190,400 | $76,900 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $179,400 | $74,100 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $179,600 | $80,200 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $174,000 | $76,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $173,500 | $81,400 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $175,900 | $81,400 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $173,500 | $79,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map