381 Alden St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $428,921, approximately $233 per square foot. 381 Alden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Medeiros Natercia
Bought by
Demedeiros Joao S and Demedeiros John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Botelho Eduardo S
Bought by
Demedeiros Joao S and Medeiros Natercia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demedeiros Joao S | -- | -- | |
| Demedeiros Joao S | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demedeiros Joao S | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demedeiros Joao S | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demedeiros Joao S | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $336,500 | $101,900 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $304,700 | $95,200 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $256,100 | $79,900 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $230,900 | $76,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $190,600 | $72,800 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $164,500 | $70,400 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $157,300 | $70,400 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $146,500 | $74,600 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $142,400 | $74,600 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $157,300 | $91,200 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $153,900 | $87,800 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $169,600 | $97,400 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map