NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,170 - $634,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2017

Last sale price $182,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,059 / mo

269 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

FABULOUS MONEY MAKING 3 FAMILY WITH 2 BEDS EACH FLOOR.- 2 YEAR OLD ROOF - SEPARATE UTILITIES

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Pelletier

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0030224 Listed on: 03/25/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,480

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 2,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2224RUSSOSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,038

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,480 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0569
  • Subdivision Name: NORTH END
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2550.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2550.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2480.0
  • Parcel #: 2224RUSSOSTPROV
  • Zoning: Multi
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4038.0
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Dejesus Dayhana Y
Bought by
Dejesus-Camacho Luis O and Dejesus Dayhana Y
Current Estimated Value
$515,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,078
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$221,715

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
May 1, 2014
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-11.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.35%
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Zarlenga Michael A
Bought by
Zuglio Richard H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Dejesus-Camacho Luis O -- None Available
Cornet Josue $127,000 --
Zuglio Richard H $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dejesus-Camacho Luis O $315,000
Previous Owner Cornet Josue $124,699
Previous Owner Zuglio Richard H $66,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Sold $182,000 +22650.0% $71 / Sq Ft
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Rented $800 0.0% --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 For Rent $800 0.0% --
03/25/2016 03/25/16 For Sale $189,900 +49.5% $74 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $127,000 -11.1% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 For Sale $142,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,695 $489,400 $125,600 $363,800
2024 $5,709 $311,100 $66,700 $244,400
2023 $5,709 $311,100 $66,700 $244,400
2022 $5,538 $311,100 $66,700 $244,400
2021 $5,244 $213,500 $59,800 $153,700
2020 $5,244 $213,500 $59,800 $153,700
2019 $5,244 $213,500 $59,800 $153,700
2018 $4,481 $140,200 $46,200 $94,000
2017 $4,481 $140,200 $46,200 $94,000
2016 $4,481 $140,200 $46,200 $94,000
2015 $4,038 $122,000 $48,900 $73,100
2014 $3,611 $107,000 $48,900 $58,100
2013 $3,611 $107,000 $48,900 $58,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1121094

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-710065-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.