22 Saddleback Ridge Dr Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated payment $1,504/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Garage
- Living Room
- Central Air
- Level Lot
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2-story home located in the Troy School District. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath property has so much to offer especially for the price! Inside you'll find a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The main level features bright, open living spaces, while all four bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy. The primary suite includes its own ensuite bath, and the additional bedrooms offer ample space for family, guests, or a home office. This home is a fantastic opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,910
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance parking/roads, snow removal
- Bridal Spur Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 146013000000007229
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $31,363 | $3,570 | $27,793 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $29,874 | $3,247 | $26,627 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $29,874 | $3,247 | $26,627 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $28,534 | $3,247 | $25,287 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $148,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $24,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $24,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $22,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $22,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $22,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,118 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +16.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,375,000 | Construction |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26000720
APN: 146013000000007229
- 35 Saddleback Ridge Dr
- 36 Colton Jesse Dr
- 70 Round Table Ct
- 22 Tucker Ct
- 30 Round Table Ct
- 290 Chapman Farm Rd
- 2246 E Highway 47
- 27 Millstone Lake Dr
- 197 White Oak Trail
- 221 Sycamore Creek Dr
- 38 Shady Tree Ct
- 216 Red Mare Rd
- 225 Red Mare Rd
- 23 Hollow Tree Ct
- 2428 E Highway 47
- 140 N Ethlyn Rd
- 98 Oak Tree Ln
- 11 Mandy Ct
- 106 Ridge Rd
- 161 Taylor School Rd
- 21 Saint Kathleen Ct
- 331 Almond Tree Ct
- 179 Rivers Edge Dr
- 4 Santo Domingo Dr
- 215 W 3rd St
- 350 Hammerstone Dr
- 223 Main St Unit B
- 2101 W Outer Hwy 61
- 6000-9000 Boone Street Commons Ct
- 4 Quail Run Cir
- 2010 Peine Rd
- 246 Lonepine Dr
- 32040 Fairway Dr N
- 205 Stone Run Blvd
- 710 Tobermory Ct
- 25 Gregory Michael Ln
- 539 Great Oaks Meadow Dr
- 483 Honeysuckle Creek Dr
- 310 Rustic Oaks Dr
- 1709 Bridlespur Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.