Seller's Agent in 2017
Ken Johnson
Whitty Real Estate
(774) 259-8171
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $522,000
Bring in the new year with this fully remodeled 3 Bed 1 Bath home in Norton. Everything Brand New here from the Roof, Insulation, Plumbing, Electrical, Sheetrock, Paint, Hardwood Flooring, Tile, Soft Close Cabinetry, Granite Counter-tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer and Dryer, Central Heat and A.C. the list goes on.. House is located 1/10 of a mile from Winnecunnet Pond and a 1/2 mile from Route 495. Truly a turn key ready house. First open house New Years Day January 1st 2017 between 11 - 1.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oettinato Jason | $269,900 | -- | |
| American Constr Invest | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bilotta Nicola | -- | -- | |
| Bilotta Nicola | -- | -- | |
| Bilotta Nicola | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oettinato Jason | $265,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilotta Nicola | $93,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilotta Nicola | $90,313 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | $269,990 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | For Sale | $269,990 | +92.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Sold | $140,000 | -12.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2016 05/14/16 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $312,000 | $158,200 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $297,100 | $150,600 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $280,200 | $142,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $248,600 | $129,100 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $240,800 | $136,700 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $233,900 | $132,700 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $224,900 | $127,600 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $213,600 | $127,600 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $195,700 | $127,600 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $189,700 | $127,600 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $192,000 | $125,100 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $159,100 | $95,300 | $63,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ken Johnson
Whitty Real Estate
(774) 259-8171
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Richard Anderson
Smarter Choice Realty
(617) 750-8220
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anthony Ruggiero
Keller Williams Elite
(781) 775-8200
34 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72102998
APN: NORT-000025-000000-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.